You are currently using an outdated browser. For the best viewing experience, please upgrade your browser here.

Find your nearest
L&H branch

Branch Locator
australia-location

Milwaukee Spin & Winners

Since the company began in 1924, Milwaukee Tool has led our industry in both durability and performance. With an unwavering commitment to the trades, Milwaukee continues to lead with a focus on providing innovative, trade-specific solutions. Whether it is through their leadership in LITHIUM-ION technology, as seen in the M12™, M18™ & M28™ Systems, time-saving accessories or innovative hand tool products, Milwaukee is dedicated to delivering a steady stream of advanced solutions for the trades that offer increased productivity and unmatched durability.

The Milwaukee Spin & Win started October 7th, which gave the opportunity for all account holders to Spin & Win with Milwaukee Tools.

How did they win?

Spending over $200ex GST on any Milwaukee Product(s) in-store or online will unlocked 1 Spin & WIN the following business day from purchase. 

 

 

t&c spin and win promotion

YouTube video

 

 

 

 

 

Listed Winners as at 01.12.19

Business Name Award
Laser Electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Trent Parker Electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Glenane electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Gleeson HVAC & R WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
BMA Systems WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Platinum Electricians Caboolture WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
RBC Electrical Solutions Pty Ltd WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Shaun Robinsen electrical  WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Ultralec Electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Simfix electrical service  WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
John Oliver Electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
3dge Electrical PTY LTD WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
AA & F Electrical Pty Ltd WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Ipsum Solutions WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Circuit work electrical services WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Fitzroy resources WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Fitzroy resources WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
MIKE BRISTOW ELECTRICAL WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Peter Hall Electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
JCM Electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Discount LEDs  WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
DR Sparks Electrical & Maintenance Services WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
JC electrical WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Collard Electrical Group WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Lennon Engineering  WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
cos WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
TEYS AUSTRALIA TAMWORTH WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
Southern Downs Electrical Pty Ltd WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
TKR Electrical Contracting WINNER: Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones!!
viterra WINNER: Bottle Opener
ash monty electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
ash monty electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
Rhythm Electrical & Instrumentation WINNER: Bottle Opener
Aroy Electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
Hielscher Electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
Hi Climb Electrics Pty Ltd WINNER: Bottle Opener
Em lighting WINNER: Bottle Opener
MPC Contracting Pty Ltd WINNER: Bottle Opener
Exel Electrical Contractors WINNER: Bottle Opener
Marc Hawkins Electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
Trent Carroll Electrical  WINNER: Bottle Opener
Trent carroll electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
Ideal Electrical & Airconditioning WINNER: Bottle Opener
McFarlane Systems WINNER: Bottle Opener
marks electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
TST WINNER: Bottle Opener
Ashford Hospital WINNER: Bottle Opener
Steady State WINNER: Bottle Opener
NC ELECTRICAL & COMMUNICATIONS WINNER: Bottle Opener
Main Pump & Electrical Services WINNER: Bottle Opener
Fredon Electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
All Areas Electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
B & k electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
Graeme Bailey Electrical WINNER: Bottle Opener
Blackout Communications WINNER: Bottle Opener
Blackout Communications WINNER: Bottle Opener
CEQ ELECTRICAL WINNER: Bottle Opener
NUVOGROUP (AUSTRALIA)  WINNER: Bottle Opener
WED Group Pty Ltd WINNER: Bottle Opener
J & B Faux Electrical Service WINNER: Bottle Opener
Tweed Electrical & Data WINNER: Bottle Opener
TKR Electrical Contracting  WINNER: Bottle Opener
Winkler Electrical Contracting  WINNER: IPAD
Brian Hope Electrical Pty Ltd WINNER: IPAD
Smith Electrical WINNER: IPAD
Clinton sulzberger  WINNER: IPAD
Vlads electrical and data services WINNER: IPAD
Trent Parker Electrical WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Airlite airconditioning WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Wynter Electrical Pty Ltd WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
SAMS ELECTRICAL WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
busselton cabling services WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Goodline WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Executive electrical  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Shaun Robinsen Electrical WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Shaun Robinsen Electrical  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Shaun Robinsen Electrical  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Murray Purves Pty Ltd WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
NECA  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Party On WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
BC Electrical WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
BMW Electrical Services WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
AA & F Electrical Pty Ltd WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Ipsum Solutions WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Blights Electrical WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Blights Electrical WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
NEYLOR WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Fitzroy resources WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Fitzroy resources WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Morto’s electrical  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
BOB COMBER ELECTRICAL WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Discount LEDs  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Discount LEDs  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Discount LEDs  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Solar Electrical Airconditioning Services WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Fredon (Qld) Pty Ltd WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Vlads electrical and data services WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Arnold  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Sipka Electrical WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Bemelec WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
NUVOGROUP (AUSTRALIA) WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Electrical Continuity Group WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
TEYS AUSTRALIA TAMWORTH WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
RICHO’S ELECTRICAL QLD PTY LTD WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
TkR Electrical Contracting  WINNER: Milwaukee Esky
Precise Electrical WINNER: PACKOUT 15\ Tool Bag”
VLADS ELECTRICAL WINNER: PACKOUT Low Profile Organiser
Gordyn & Palmer Pty Ltd WINNER: PACKOUT Rolling Tool Box
WIDGERY AND WILSON WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Zerk Electrical Services WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Viterra WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Vitarra WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Dunham Holdings Pty Ltd WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
eventpower pty ltd WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Green Switch Electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Prosoft Engineering (AUST) WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
R&t electrcial WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Electeck Services PTY LTD WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Exel Electrical Contractors WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Genr8 Electrical  WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Nick Winkler WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Aaron Gruneklee WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Arnold electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Sascha Bucher Electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Trent Packer Electrical Pty Ltd WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
BMW ELECTRICAL SERVICES WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Wimmera Electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Andrew Parsons WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
marks electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
marks electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
TST WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Ipsum Solutions Pty Ltd WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Clinton sulzberger WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Disc Electrical NSW WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
DODDS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING PTY LTD WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
PR Safetylec WA WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Trandos Hydroponic Growers PTY LTD WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Fitzroy resources WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Watlec Electrical Services WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Morto’s electrical  WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
CKB Solar & Electrical Pty Ltd WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Ahrns Electrical  WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Aunger Electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
JCM Electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
rice electrical contractors WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Blackout Communications WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Discount LEDs  WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Discount LEDs  WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
DR Sparks Electrical & Maintenance Services WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Arnold Electrical Data Instrumentation WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Nathan mlakar WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Short spark electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Adelaide Gate Automation WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Elect-tricks WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
WED Group Pty Ltd WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Jims Electrical Cronulla WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Troy Markey Electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
O’Brien Electrical Toowoomba WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Lee Group Electrical WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Tkr electrical contracting WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
TKR Electrical Contracting  WINNER: UNIT Curve Peak Trucker Cap
Trent Parker Electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Tim green electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
ADAM HART CONSTRUCTIONS P/L WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Kapow electrics WINNER: Weber Baby Q
NECA  WINNER: Weber Baby Q
L+O TECHNOLOGIES WINNER: Weber Baby Q
DKL Electrical and Heating  WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Adam Firth Electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
M&k McMahon Electrics WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Avarhil Electrical Solutions WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Fitzroy resources WINNER: Weber Baby Q
All Areas Electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Supreme Electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
David Blake Electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
rice electrical contractors WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Discount LEDs  WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Discount LEDs WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Synergy Air & Electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Troy Markey Electrical WINNER: Weber Baby Q
Power By Watts WINNER: Weber Baby Q